Google Calendar
iCal
Outlook
Finalist 2023 UK
Alex Bowles
Head of Infrastructure and Service Management
John Lewis Partnership
Robbert van Rutten
Senior Vice President & Downstream CIO
Shell
Finalist 2023 Spain
Christian Palomino
Global Vice President IT
Meliá Hotels International
Finalist 2023 Italy
Paolo de Rosa
CTO
Department for Digital Transformation of Italy
Finalist 2023 Portugal
Miguel Cordeiro
Director Information Technology System
Rangel Logistics Solutions
Finalist 2023 Netherlands
Hans Geurts
Chief Information Officer
VTTI B.V.
Raúl Jimenez
Managing Director
Digital Agency of Andalucía
Anna Maria Ricco
COO
AXA Italia
Finalist 2023 Poland
Piotr Słomianny
CIO & CFO
MPWiK Wrocław
Sławomir Soszyński
CIO & VP of the Board
ING Bank Śląski
Finalist 2023 Belgium
Johan Kestens
Head of Information Security International
BNY Mellon
Carlo Bozzoli
Global CIO
Enel Group
Finalist 2023 Luxembourg
Jean-Christophe Witz
CIO
Husky
Tomasz Blicharski
Executive Vice President, Board Member, Managing Director
Żabka Future
Natasha Davydova
Head of Infrastructure and Information Security
Allianz Technology
Jan Dobbenie
VDAB
Finalist 2021 Sweden
Kristin Lindmark
Telenor
Finalist 2021 Spain
Elena Liria
Consejera Delegada de Madrid Digital
Comunidad de Madrid
Finalist 2021 Germany
Sebastian Grams
Audi Sport GmbH
Finalist 2021 Poland
Patryk Dolewa
CIO & CTO
Gemini Polska
Finalist 2021 Italy
Filipe Teixeira
illimity Bank
Finalist 2021 UK
Cindy L. Hoots
Chief Digital Officer & CIO
Astra Zeneca
Thomas Mannmeusel
VP Process Optimization & CIO
Webasto Group
Dr Sven Egyedy
Chief Information Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Federal Foreign Office
Tomasz Motyl
Aion Bank
Finalist 2021 France
Koen Vermeulen
Group CIO & Senior Vice President
Orange
Finalist 2021 Belgium
Guido Lemeire
NMBS-SNCB
Javier Cabrerizo
Global Managing Director
Prosegur
Aidan Hancock
Group CIO
Network Rail
Tarun Kohli
MD & Head of New Propositions
Swiss Re
Barbara Poli
Chief Information & Technology Officer
GNV Grandi Navi Veloci
Finalist 2020 Italy
Armando Laurenti
Bulgari Group
Finalist 2020 Germany
Dr. Markus Schmitz
Bundesagentur für Arbeit
Finalist 2020 Belgium
Geert Van Mol
CEO
Steenoven
Günther Ghijsels
CDO & CIO
Randstad Group Belgium
Finalist 2020 Poland
Konrad Jezierski
Omni Sales Director
Sklepy Komfort SA
Finalist 2020 Spain
Dr. Sergi Girona
Operations Director & CIO
Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Finalist 2020 UK
Charlotte Light
Group Chief Technology Officer
Aztec Group
Sebastian Jaworski
Director IT systems development
Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego
Finalist 2020 Portugal
Manuel Bento
Euronext Technologies
Luis Engrossa
Head Of Information Systems and Training Division
ICNF
Charles Forte
DG CIO
UK Ministry of Defence
Nino Messaoud
Chief Digital Officer (CDO)
Barry-Wehmiller
Martin Bellamy
Houses of Parliament Restoration & Renewal
Saverio Ferraro
BNL BNP Paribas Group
Massimo Fedeli
ISTAT (The Italian National Institute of Statistics)
Finalist 2020 France
Arnaud Coustillière
President
Cyber center of excellence
Lionel Chaine
Director of Information Systems
Bpifrance
Finalist 2020 Netherlands
Eelko van Leeuwen
ABN AMRO Clearing Bank
Martijn Stegink
Global IT DIRECTOR
Greenpeace International
Sofía Rodriguez-Sahagún
Global Discipline Head of Marketing
BBVA
Rafael Lopez Gracia
Director de Sistemas Retail España
Finalist 2018 Spain
Javier Álvarez
The HEINEKEN Company
Finalist 2018 Netherlands
Leo Brand
VOPAK
Finalist 2018 Belgium
Bjorn Van Reet
Kinepolis
Aart van der Vlist
Politie Nederland
Finalist 2018 Poland
Wojciech Poludniewski
Chief Operating Officer
Polcom Group
Piotr Slomianny
CFO / CIO
MPWiK S.A.
Arkadiusz Olchawa
IT Director, CIO
Nowa Itaka
Fernando Lucero
Iberdrola
Finalist 2018 USA
Alpna J. Doshi
Chairman & CIO
Stralynn Consulting Services, Inc
Finalist 2018 UK
Nick Folkes
CTIO
SThree
Finalist 2018 Germany
Michael Müller-Wünsch
OTTO GmbH & Co KG
Robert Burkhardt
Tech Sales Leader
iMerit Technology
Benedetto Conversano
Diageo
Finalist 2018 Portugal
António Pereira
IT Head Manager
Primavera BSS
Frans Temmerman
Securex
Nick Marly
RIZIV/INAMI
Finalist 2018 Italy
Antonio Fumagalli
UOC ICT
A.S.S.T. Papa Giovanni XXIII
Finalist 2017 Belgium
Annemie Depuydt
Director ITCS
KU Leuven
Peter Billiau
Yara International
Finalist 2017 Spain
Alfonso Castro
Manager
Ayuntamiento de Madrid
Finalist 2017 Germany
Steffen Heilmann
Seven Senders
Finalist 2017 Poland
Tomasz Matuła
Associate Director
CIONET Polska
Adam Marciniak
Chief Technology & Digital Officer
CCC Group
Finalist 2017 UK
Fergus Boyd
Global Head of IT Support
Soho House & Co
Carlos Garriga
IE University
Finalist 2017 Netherlands
Perry van der Weyden
Managing partner NL
Netcompany
Finalist 2017 Portugal
Paulo Nunes
Director Of Information Technology
Abreu Advogados
Guilherme Teixeira
Grupo Casais
Finalist 2017 Italy
Dr. Vincenzo Pensa
Digital Transition Manager of ACI
Automobile Club of Italy
Nicola Rivezzi
IBMer
IBM
Giuseppe Faraci
CEO & Founder
Run2Cloud
João Luis Baptista
Chairman
SIBS
Finalist 2016 Belgium
Peter Bal
Transics
Birgitta Brijs
Worldline
Finalist 2016 Netherlands
Michel van Hout
Dutch Flower Group
Finalist 2016 Spain
Oscar Gómez Barbero
Corporate Director of Information Systems
Renfe
Arnoud Klerkx
Chief Digital Officer
Kramp
Erik Cuypers
Group CDO & CIO
Maxeda DIY Group
Finalist 2016 UK
Anna Barsby
Founder & Managing Partner
Tessiant
Finalist 2016 Germany
Dr. Sebastian Saxe
The Interface Society (ThIS!)
Finalist 2016 Denmark
Torben Høeg Bonde
Chairman of the Board
Verdo
Finalist 2016 France
Laurent Maumet
Co-Founder
Aurora-5r
Finalist 2016 Portugal
Luís Newton
Estrela’s Borough
David Ferreira Alves
Sonae
João Figueiredo
Healthcare Market Director
Glintt
Finalist 2016 Italy
Domenico Di Francescantonio
ICT Director
Fater spa
Philippe Courqueux
Cora
Mario Martinelli
Sisal Group
Head of Global Information Technology
ENEL
Teresa Alvaro
Ex Direttore Generale
AGID
Finalist 2015 Germany
Dirk Müller
CIO / Bereichsleiter IT
VIVAWEST
Finalist 2015 Belgium
Werner Jacobs
Group Chief Financial Officer
University of Antwerp
Finalist 2015 UK
Neil Williams
Chief Digital & Technology Officer
Government Property Agency
Finalist 2015 Netherlands
Marcel Krom
PostNL
Finalist 2015 Poland
Miroslaw Forystek
Brendan Bank
TBAuctions
Veerle Lozie
COO/CIO
Melexis
Finalist 2015 France
Stéphane Kersulec
Directeur Groupe IT
CHAMPION
Christina Scott
Chief Product & Information Officer
OVO
Régis Delayat
SCOR
Jordi Álex Moreno
Desigual
Carlos Abarca y de Haro
Chief Technology Officer
Banco Sabadell
Finalist 2015 Portugal
Manuel Monteiro
Information Systems Director
Hospital de Braga, E.P.E.
Elsa Graça
Nedbank Moçambique
Finalist 2015 Italy
Gianluca Giovannetti
Direttore Generale
GELLIFY
Raul Carvalho das Neves
Elite Mentorship Forum Trainer
EMT Academy
Finalist 2015
Domingo Molina
Director ICT
Ministry of Finance & Public Administration
Jürgen Renfer
KUVB
Finalist 2014 Luxembourg
Eric Lippert
General Manager Custy BeLux
Custy
Finalist 2014 Spain
Agustín González
ATRESMEDIA
Finalist 2014 Belgium
Cécile Gonfroid
Directrice générale Technologies
RTBF
Frank Stockx
former CIO
ING
Finalist 2014 Italy
Daniele Rizzo
Head of ICT
Dompé
Finalist 2014 Germany
Günter Weinrauch
Vice President
CGI
Finalist 2014 Netherlands
Maarten Hillenaar
General Manager
Centric
Finalist 2014 Portugal
Rui Gomes
Head of Information Systems
CHUC
Finalist 2014 Norway
Anita Gjesbakk
CIODepartment director IT
Skatteetaten
Alexandre Ramos
Technology Leader / CIO
Liberty Seguros (Portugal)
Finalist 2014 UK
Mark Foulsham
Kensington Mortgages
Paolo Daperno
Bonetti S.p.A.
Finalist 2014 France
Vincent Léaux
Chef de projet immobilier
Région Grand Est
Fabrice Benaut
Gfk Group
Finalist 2013 Spain
Joaquín Reyes Vallejo
Cepsa
Finalist 2013 Netherlands
Michael McGrail
Development Manager
Automotive MediaVentions
Finalist 2013 Portugal
Artur Loureiro
Founder & CEO
Interactivoccasion - Professional services Lda
Aloys Kregting
Senior Vice President
ASML
Finalist 2013 Italy
Matteo Veneziani
PwC Italy
Marco Zanussi
Centro Grafico DG S.p.A.
Finalist 2013 Luxembourg
Bernard Lhermitte
COO & CIO
ING Luxembourg
Yves Baguet
BIL
Finalist 2013 UK
Andrew Marks
Paragon Customer Communications
Finalist 2013 France
Antoine de Kerviler
VP, Strategic Customer Partner SEMEA
Salesforce
Finalist 2013 USA
José Olalla
Head of International for C&IB
PNC
Olivier Clos
Directeur des Systèmes d'Information
Synergie
Finalist 2013 Germany
Markus Bentele
VP / Group CIO
MAHLE International GmbH
Thomas Henkel
Vice President, CIO
Amer Sports